Text Box: Site by GreenWorksRacingPromotion
Text Box: Camden Speedway Racing 2018 !!Let's Go Racing !!Text Box: FUEL & PARTS
Text Box: KING PICTURES
**Next Camden Racing Saturday OCT 6TH**
**SEPT 22ND RAIN CANCELLED** 
Git Mor Racing @ Camden Speedway!!Text Box: **Camden Speedway Sept 15th Race Results**
**Congrats Big 10 Street Stock  $1000 Winner**
Winning Driver # 3 Wyatt Hill, Findley, TN !!
**Congratulations to All 1st Place Drivers!!
**Car Count  116 Total 
**Our Next Camden Racing is Saturday Sept 22nd**
We're Hoping to see you there Drivers & Race Fans!!

Street Stock Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Wyatt Hill (3) Finley, Tn. 50
2. 3. David Gentry (26) Murfreesboro, Tn. 45
3. 5. Brent Steele (S12) Spring Hill, Tn. 40
4. 10. Justin McCree (S55) 35
5. 7. Colby Brandon (01) Trezevant, Tn. 30
6. 2. Jimmy Nolen (00) Huron, Tn. 28
7. 13. Brian Markham (21M) 26
8. 15. Hunter Runions (11) Duck River, Tn. 24
9. 11. Justin McDaniel (3M) Eddyville, Ky. 22
10. 4. Joseph Hamm (J3) Dover, Tn. 20
11. 9. Krista Travis (K04) 10
12. 12. Jason Dukes (74) Halls, Tn. 10
13. 16. Matthew Hill (13) Bradford, Tn. 10
14. 14. Eddie Hill (63) Bradford, Tn. 10
15. 8. Matt Salyers (10) Holladay, Tn. 10
DNF. 6. Charles Zimmerman (77) 10
DNF. 17. Roger McDaniel (8M) 10
DNS. 18. Mark Wolford (102) Bruceton, Tn. 0
Late Model Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Ronnie Cooper (10) Mckenzie, Tn. 50
2. 2. Bryant Marsh (1) Cornith, Ms. 45
3. 3. Ashley Newman (73) Ripley, Tn. 40
4. 4. Jimmy Halford (6) Atwood, Tn. 35
5. 5. Adam Ray (2RAY) Smithville, Ky. 30
6. 7. Dustin Stutts (102) 28
7. 8. Joe Mike (4) Mayfield, Ky. 26
8. 10. Haden Duncan (88D) Leighter, Al. 24
9. 6. Ben Garner (00B) Greenfield, Tn. 22
10. 14. Peyton Walker (2) Paducah, Ky. 20
11. 13. Jeramy Bailey (B97) 10
DNF. 12. Seth McCormack (S4) 10
DNF. 9. Bronson Berry (00) Huntington, Tn. 10
DNF. 11. Dennis Bush (63) Cedar Grove, Tn. 10
Sportsman Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Blake Ray (17) Russellville, Al. 50
2. 4. Bryson Mitchell (46) 45
3. 2. Dakota Berry (C1) Huntington, Tn. 40
4. 8. Tim Hays (66) Bradford, Tn. 35
5. 3. Neil Brown (56) Lexington, Tn. 30
6. 5. Stephen Buckner (31) Ripley, Tn. 28
7. 10. Rex Berry (c21) Huntington, Tn. 26
8. 6. Haden Duncan (7) Leighter, Al. 24
9. 11. Mike Perrigo (14) Erin, Tn. 22
10. 9. Joel Russell (61) Kingston Springs, Tn. 20
DNF. 13. Zach Roach (11) Saltillo, Tn. 10
DNF. 7. Blake Ross (66) Wildersville, Tn. 10
DNF. 12. Randy Alexander (07) Trinity, Al. 10
Modified Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Ashley Newman (5) Ripley, Tn. 50
2. 1. Ryan Sawyers (9) Newbern, Tn. 45
3. 7. Oakley Gillespie (94) Five Points, Tn. 40
4. 2. Brent Smith (11) Rutherford, Tn. 35
5. 5. James ( Luke) Riddle (28) 30
6. 9. Andy Davis (31) 28
7. 16. Tyler Cox (57) Paris, Tn. 26
8. 13. Clay Caldwell (77) Memphis, Tn. 24
9. 10. Adam Cannon (78) Ripley, Tn. 22
10. 8. Seth Blankenship (33B) Lexington, Tn. 20
11. 6. Casey Dunavan (25) Medina, Tn. 10
12. 15. David Nichols (21C) 10
DNF. 11. Derek Box (68) Mckenzie, Tn. 10
DNF. 12. Daniel Jolliff (J28) Linden, Tn. 10
DNF. 14. Steven Cochran (7) Medina, Tn. 10
DNF. 4. Dakota Berry (153) Huntington, Tn. 10
DNS. 17. Rex Berry (1) Huntington, Tn. 0
Hobby Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 1. Jeran Hudson (52) Mckenzie, Tn. 50
2. 2. R. J. Emison (9) Alamo, Tn. 45
3. 3. Steve Sanders (181) Humbolt, Tn. 40
4. 4. Blake Hawkins (5) Dyersburg, Tn. 35
DNS. 5. Charles Zimmerman (93) 0
DNS. 6. Keaton Downing (57) Gilbertsville, Ky. 0
Pure Street Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 3. Nathan Bedwell (SS4) Sardis, Tn. 50
2. 10. Kenneth Curran (77) Jackson, Tn. 45
3. 4. Kevin Smith (711) Mckenzie, Tn. 40
4. 12. Dina Lindsey (22) 35
5. 8. Dustin Overman (4020) Wildersville, Tn. 30
6. 7. Brandon Roberts (3) 28
7. 9.Wesley Gambrell (W37) Morris Chapel, Tn. 26
DNF. 11. David Reed (3B) Holladay, Tn. 10
DNF. 13. Rusty Mullins (23) Huntingdon, Tn. 10
DNS. 1. Tony Malin (5H) Camden, Tn. 0
DQ. 2. Wesley Bedwell (1) Lexington, Tn. 0
DQ. 5. Roy Bedwell (4B) Lexington, Tn. 0
DQ. 6. John Hayes (W4) Lexington, Tn. 0
Mini Mod Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Logan Buckner (31) Ripley, Tn. 50
2. 10. Jonathan Yarbrough (JT10) Ripley, Tn. 45
3. 4. Gunner Cooper (83) Dyersburg, Tn. 40
4. 6. Darren Sanders (51) Camden, Tn. 35
5. 5. David Culp (1) New Johnsonville, Tn. 30
6. 1. Logan Moore (00) 28
DNF. 7. Franklin Caviness (21) Gates, Tn. 10
DNS. 8. Jon Story (2) Waverly, Tn. 0
DNS. 9. Jordan Booth (J91) Dover, Tn. 0
DNS. 11. Jonathan Trout (16) 0
DQ. 3. Robbie Slye I I (x) Camden, Tn.0
Hummer Feature
PLACE START DRIVER POINTS
1. 2. Thomas Oatsvall (4) Holladay, Tn. 50
2. 3. Frankie Roberts (KD4) Holladay, Tn. 45
3. 8. Gavin Massengill (G3) Sardis, Tn. 40
4. 1. T J Hall (11) Yuma, Tn. 35
5. 10. Josh Stewart (J711) Nunnelly, Tn. 30
6. 5. Daniel Walls (21) Columbia, Tn. 28
7. 4. Kyle Adams (1) Huntingdon, Tn. 26
8. 7. Mitch Roberts (AR15) Mckenzie, Tn. 24
9. 9. Taylor Adams (7) Medina, Tn. 22
10. 12. Mark Hollowell (51) 20
11. 11. Jerry Glover (37) Brownsville, Tn. 10
DNF. 6. Daniel Choate (C23) South Fulton, Tn. 10
DNF. 14. Hunter Corum (14) Gleason, Tn. 10
DNS.13. Jason D. Bedwell (4) Huron, Tn. 0

*Our Next Camden Racing is Saturday Sept 22nd*
* We're Hoping to see you there Drivers & Race Fans!!

WWW.CAMDENRACING.COM
Www.CamdenTNSpeedway.com
Www.CamdenMotorSpeedway.com


Text Box: Text Box:

Camden Speedway Status – Saturday Sep 22 - Rained out.

Since midnight we have had a steady rain here, and more to come all day!  It’s in everyone best interest to call the races off. This was to have been our final race of 2018 and as you know the weather has not been in our favor this year.

We are closed Sat Sept 29th but have decide to try and run one more night!
Mark your calendars for Oct 6th. We will run all regular classes with Camden points.
Our awards banquet is scheduled for November 10th at the Apex bank in Camden.